List of Endowment Funds

ACF Endowment Funds
Abbotsford 2006 BC Senior Games
Abbotsford Community Safety Society
Abbotsford Heat Hockey Team
Abbotsford Symphony Orchestra Society
ACF Administration
ACF General Fund
ACF Housing
ACF Smart & Caring Community
ACF Student Award
Agriculture Enhancement
John Kroger Fund for Children
Oakland Thompson


Agency Funds
Donor Advised FundsDonor Designated Funds
Abbotsford Community Services
Abbotsford Community Services - Food Bank
Abbotsford Hospice
Abbotsford Police Foundation
Abbotsford Regional Hospital
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Fraser Valley
CTC Excellence Award
CTC Welding Excellence Award
Fraser Valley Brain Injury Association
Fraser Valley Conservancy
Heritage Abbotsford Society
Imperial Athletic Scholarship
Lorna Keith Endowment for Music
Pacific Sport Fraser Valley
Tabor Home Society
United Way of the Fraser Valley
Valley Royals Track & Field
Conexions
Daphne May Smith for Women
Dr. Alex B. Patterson Memorial Fund
Eric Vanderham Memorial
Investors Group Community
Jean Mouat Memorial
John A. and Muriel Murphy Community
Kornelsen Family
Mary Victoria Wakefield Animal Welfare
OPA's Last Wish Memorial
Paul & Rose Anderson Community
Prospera Ewald Rempel Memorial
William A. Mercer Memorial


Christian Benevolent Legacy
Constance Smith Legacy
Dave Kandal Elementary School
David Froese
Dennis Carter & Muffy - Feed the Children
Major Singh Gill Memorial
Mary Anne Curtin Children's Book Fund
Shepherds Watching Over Us
Spud & Jean Huestis Memorial
Tsang Family Dentistry

Student Award Funds
Abbotsford 2004 BC Summer Games
Abbotsford Chamber of Commerce
Abbotsford Community Foundation
Abbotsford Masonic Lodge #70
Abbotsford Rotary Club
Abby Senior Memorial Student
Access to All
Al Pauls Memorial
Allstar Mechanical Ltd.
Ashley Lowey Memorial
Beatrice Marchant Memorial
Beehive Rebekah Lodge #69
Bertram A. Bickford Memorial
Brent Wilson Memorial
Calder-Giacchini Memorial
Carole Rempel Memorial
Chris Dahl Memorial
Christine Caldwell Memorial - Arts
Citadel Club
Dallas Saunders Memorial
Darlene Gottschalk Memorial
Darren Readhead Memorial
Derek Matty "Passion for Life" Memorial
Douglas Ward McGimpsey Memorial
Dr. J. Muir Memorial
Eileen Hardbattle Memorial
Erin Burgess Memorial
Eugene Reimer Memorial
Eveline Grace Hardy Memorial
Fandrich Cone Harvesters
Frank Huston Memorial
Frieda T. Wiens Memorial
Friends Of Abby / Reach for the Top
Geoff Cowell Memorial
Geoff Horner Memorial
Gina Petrynko Memorial
Harry Sayers Memorial
Hartley & Roslin Lovick Memorial
James Fisher Memorial
Jerry Alamwala Memorial Agriculture
Jill Nelson Memorial
Jim Anderson Memorial
John A. & Muriel Murphy Memorial
Joshua Jensen Memorial
Judith Ratzlaff Memorial
Kari Bell Memorial
Katie McKenzie Memorial
Kody Ramsay "Inspirational"
Ledgeview Legacy
Leslie Forman Registered Nurse Memorial
Let's Keep The Dream Alive
Main Chance
Marion de Wit Memorial
Mark Redekop Memorial
Mary Selby Memorial
Meghan Williams Memorial
Michael Janzen Memorial
Multicultural Diversity
Natasha Buttar Memorial
National High School Theatre Festival Pat & Dennis Healey
Percy Darling Memorial
Rachel Munroe Memorial
Rachel Thiessen Memorial
Rick Hansen Secondary Jr. Chef
Robert & Birgit Bateman
Robert Bateman Secondary Fine Arts / Technology
Robert Bateman Secondary PAC
Sam Posthumus Memorial
Samuel & Isabella Gardner Memorial
Sean Phillips Memorial
Shane Travis Memorial
Spencer Lightburn Memorial
Tom Lindsay Memorial
Trevor Dueck Memorial
Vicky Bach Memorial
W.J. Mouat Grad
William J. Mouat Memorial
Yale Lions Excellence
Yvonne Potter Memorial